skip navigation

2019 Tournaments and Information

Welcome to Bucks AAA Hockey Program

  1. Each individual team page on our website has dates, features, schedules and tournaments for your team.
  2. Player Hoodies, Jerseys and Socks will be handed out to players during the first three practices.
  3. If you need to swap hoody sizes, you may do so amongst your team or other age levels.  All the same style.
  4. 2010/11 to 2005 teams have three tournaments.  2004, U16 and U18 have two tournaments and a camp/scrimmage fest in June or early July.
  5. Club Page; https://www.unitedaaahockey.com/page/show/4249371-bucks-aaa-2019-
  6. Shock Tournament Hotel information below.  All Bucks teams at one location to add to the fun.
  7. Shock Doctor Tournament; https://www.showcasehockey.com/page/show/4501768-2019-shock-doctor-shootout

ROOM BLOCK FOR BUCKS TEAMS AT SHOCK DOCTOR SHOOTOUT; MAY 3-5

Use Link for your hotel reservation.  All Bucks teams staying together at neighboring Marriott Hotels in St. Louis Park.    https://mmxreservations.com/fer/bloomingtonmn?groupCode=wibucks&eventId=5254

Friday, June 21st
3:30pm Rum River Renegades   VS Iowa Storm   Maple Grove Arena - Premier Bank Ice
7:30pm North Stars   VS RoughRiders   Champlin Ice Forum - Champlin Park
8:00pm Wisconsin Bucks   VS Fighting Saints   Maple Grove Arena - Premier Bank Ice
                                 
Saturday, June 22nd
12:30pm Rum River Renegades   VS RoughRiders   Maple Grove Arena - Premier Bank Ice
1:00pm Iowa Storm   VS Fighting Saints   Champlin Ice Forum - Champlin Park
2:00pm North Stars   VS Wisconsin Bucks   Maple Grove Arena - Premier Bank Ice
7:00pm RoughRiders   VS Fighting Saints   Champlin Ice Forum - Champlin Park
8:00pm Rum River Renegades   VS North Stars   Maple Grove Arena - Premier Bank Ice
8:30pm Iowa Storm   VS Wisconsin Bucks   Champlin Ice Forum - Champlin Park
                                 
Sunday, June 23rd
12:30pm Pool A 2nd     VS Pool B 2nd     3rd Place MG - Premier
2:00pm Pool A 1st     VS Pool B 1st     Championship MG - Premier
2:00pm Pool A 3rd     VS Pool B 3rd       Champlin Park
Coach Name

Coach Name

Nick Podruch

Nick Podruch

Coach